T60 in stock

      T60 Everything for everyone.

      The T60 Ute has the tough build and all the robust features needed to take you anywhere, be it work or play. Not forgetting the rugged good looks to match. Don’t expect you or your passengers to rough it either; cruise in comfort and safety, thanks to the host of innovative technologies, creature comforts and 5 star ANCAP Safety Rating. You’re definitely in good hands.

      Now you can please all the people, all the time – from workday to weekend, and everything in between. And with two Dual Cab trim levels, Pro and Luxe, and two Cab Chassis models, we dare you to find an option that isn’t suited to you and your needs.

      *Dual Cab Luxe Model Shown

      T60 Dependant on trim level, your experience is your choice

      • ✔ Automatic LED Headlights
      • ✔ Tyre Pressure Monitoring System
      • ✔ Adaptive Front-lighting System (AFS)
      • ✔ Climate Control Air Conditioning
      • ✔ 6 Airbags
      • ✔ Cruise Control
      • ✔ Genuine Leather Accented
      • ✔ Front Seats5
      • ✔ Blind Spot Monitor3
      • ✔ Keyless Entry and Start
      • ✔ 6 speed Manual or Automatic Transmission
      • ✔ Chrome Sports Bar
      • ✔ Polythene Tub Liner
      • ✔ 5 year /130,000 km6 Warranty
      • ✔ 10” Touch-Screen Entertainment System
      • ✔ Smart Phone Integration with Apple CarPlay and Android – Interconnected
      • ✔ Reversing Camera and Rear Parking Sensors
      • ✔ 3 Tonne Braked Towing Capacity

      *Dual Cab Luxe Model Shown

      Rugged and ready

      The T60 is as serious about your work and play as you are. With its aggressive 17-inch alloy wheels, muscular wheel arches, angular headlights and predatory grille, it obviously looks the part. Don’t be thinking it’s just a pretty face though. It will continue to impress thanks to its rugged roof rails which scream weekend adventure and its Polythene tub liner which is tough enough to take more than its fair share of knocks. Your T60 is ready whenever you are. Plus, if you go for the Luxe model, you also have the chrome sports bar to continue turning heads, while the Pro has a handy rear headboard for all your needs. Not forgetting the sturdy side steps and you have yourself a ute that’s always ready for action.

      *Dual Cab Luxe Model Shown

      T60 Dual Cab Ute Colours

      Willing and able

      Do what you need to do, go where you need to go. The T60 is up to any challenge you care to take on – work or play, on-road or off. With its 110kW/360Nm 2.8 litre turbo diesel engine and 3 tonne braked towing capacity, it has more than enough guts to handle both your weekday workload and your weekend toys. And with 4-wheel drive with high and low range, Hill Descent Control and Rear On Demand Differential Lock4 on the Luxe, it turns the toughest tracks into a walk in the park.

      *Dual Cab Luxe Model Shown

      No need to
      rough it

      Your ute may cop a bit of rough treatment, but that doesn’t mean you have to, confidence comes from within. On-road or off, the T60 will treat you like royalty.

      You’ll stay cool in summer and warm in winter with air conditioning, and with the Luxe you’ll have the added benefit of dual zone climate control and luxurious heated leather accented front seats5.

      And talk about convenience! Cruise control makes highway driving a breeze, and a multifunction steering wheel puts all the controls at your fingertips. Plus, on the Luxe, you don’t even have to turn a key to enter the car, so long as you have it on you, entry will be seamless with the keyless entry; and just keep it in your pocket or anywhere else in the cabin really, and you can just press the start button and you’re away! It’s a truly grand experience.

      Mod cons: tick

      When you think about how far the world has advanced in terms of technology, the D90 has not been left behind. Centre of attention is the massive 12-inch touch screen entertainment system, complete with Apple CarPlay and Android – Interconnected; meaning you can navigate, make calls, send and receive messages, and listen to music, taking your smartphone into the driver’s seat. Bluetooth keeps you connected and three USB ports keep you powered, road-tripping with the family never seemed more enjoyable. And with 6 speakers on the Mode, 8 on the Deluxe, and topping out at 12 speakers on the Luxe, you’ll wonder how you ever travelled before.
      *Overseas model shown

      And its crawling with
      safety features

      No matter how rugged the vehicle, safety’s always a priority. And in the T60, you – and everyone around you – can rest assured that this ute is packed with safety features. It has a best-you-can-achieve 5 star ANCAP safety rating, 6 airbags and Electronic Stability Control, as standard. Smart safety, too. The Adaptive Front-lighting System (AFS) means you are given added advantage when cruising at night as the system adjusts the lights in the direction you intend to travel. Blind Spot Monitor3 to see things you can’t. Electronic Brake Assist (EBA) and Electronic Brake-force Distribution (EBD) the powerhouse combo for braking confidence. The Hill Assist System stops you from rolling back on hills when you take your foot off the brake. And Driver fatigue monitor warns you when you should rest on those weekend road trips away. Plus, you get eyes in the back of your head, thanks to its rear-view camera.
      * NB: 5 star ANCAP safety rating applies to 4WD dual cab variants only.

      Warranty for
      Peace of Mind

      The LDV T60 Ute gets a big tick for peace of mind with the reassurance of a comprehensive factory backed 5 year/130,000km* warranty.

      The Reassurance of
      Roadside Assistance

      LDV Roadside Assist supports you and your vehicle for the period of your manufacturer’s warranty, 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, 365 days a year.

      *Whichever occurs first

      The Convenience of
      a Loan Car Program

      New LDV vehicles purchased from an LDV Dealer after 1 November 2014 come with the reassurance of roadside assistance for the period of the vehicle warranty.

      For information, including terms and conditions:

      If you require assistance, call our toll free number
      1800 709 832 and please have the following information ready:

      • ✔ Your VIN number
      • ✔ Your vehicle’s registration number
      • ✔ Your location and a description of the problem
      • ✔ Where possible, a telephone number so that we can remain in contact

      *T&C’s apply.

      LDV T60 Ute Dual Cab
      Range & Specifications

      • Engine
        SpecificationT60 ProT60 Luxe
        ManualAutomaticManualAutomatic
        Engine
        Type2.8 L Turbo Diesel with Variable Geometry Turbocharger (VGT) and Intercooler
        Maximum Power (kW)110 @ 3400 rpm
        Maximum Torque (Nm)360 @ 1600-2800 rpm
        Displacement (cc)2776
        Transmission6 Speed
        Compression Ratio17:117:117:117:1
        No. of Valves16161616
        No. of Cylinders4444
        Bore x Stroke (mm)94×10094×10094×10094×100
        Ratios6-speed Manual6-speed Auto6-speed Manual6-speed Auto
        1st4.3714.0654.3714.065
        2nd2.272.3712.272.371
        3rd1.4431.5511.4431.551
        4th11.15711.157
        5th0.8170.8530.8170.853
        6th0.6790.6740.6790.674
        Reverse4.2533.24.2533.2
        Final Drive3.8183.6363.8183.636
        Low Range2.482.482.482.48
      • Steering, Suspension and Brakes
        SpecificationT60 ProT60 Luxe
        ManualAutomaticManualAutomatic
        Steering – Rack and Pinion Hydraulic Power Assisted
        Front Suspension – Double-Wishbone
        Rear Suspension – Heavy Duty Leaf-Spring
        Rear Suspension – Leaf-Spring
        Brakes – Front, disc
        Brakes – Rear, disc
        Wheels and Tyres17″ x 7″ Alloy Wheels with 245/65 R17 Tyres
        Spare Wheel17″ x 7″ Alloy Wheel with 245/65 R17 Tyre
      • Fuel and Emissions
        SpecificationT60 ProT60 Luxe
        ManualAutomaticManualAutomatic
        Fuel Tank (Litres)75
        Combined Fuel Consumption, L/100km28.89.68.89.6
        Carbon Dioxide Emmissions (g/km)233254233254
        Emissions StandardEuro 5
      • Capacities, Dimensions and Weights
        SpecificationT60 ProT60 Luxe
        ManualAutomaticManualAutomatic
        Approach Angle (unladen, degrees)27272727
        Departure Angle (unladen, degrees)24.224.224.224.2
        Front Overhang (mm)942942942942
        Front Track/Rear Track (mm)1580/1580
        Ground Clearance (unladen) (mm)215215215215
        Overall Length (mm)5365536553655365
        Overall Height (mm)1852185218871887
        Overall Width (Exterior Mirrors extended) (mm)2145214521452145
        Overall Width (Exterior Mirrors folded) (mm)1900190019001900
        Rear Overhang (mm)1268126812681268
        Ramp Breakover Angle (degrees)21.3°21.3°21.3°21.3°
        Turning Circle (kerb to kerb) (m)12.612.612.612.6
        Wading Depth (mm)550550550550
        Wheelbase (mm)3155315531553155
        Tub Box Width – Pick-Up Box (mm)1510151015101510
        Tub Box Width of Rear Opening (mm)1430143014301430
        Tub Height – at Centreline of Axle (mm)530530530530
        Tub Height – Floor Height to Ground819819819819
        Tub Length – at Floor (mm)1525152515251525
        Tub Length – Top of Box (mm)1485148514851485
        Tub Width – Between Wheelarches (mm)1131113111311131
        2nd Row Headroom (mm)980980980980
        2nd Row Legroom (mm)958958958958
        2nd Row Shoulder Room (mm)1463146314631463
        Front Headroom (mm)1010101010101010
        Front Legroom (mm)1053105310531053
        Front Shoulder Room (mm)1483148314831483
        Axle Load Capacity – Front (kg)1220122011901220
        Axle Load Capacity – Rear (kg)1830183017601730
        Gross Combined Vehicle Mass (kg)6050605059505950
        Gross Vehicle Mass (kg)3050305029502950
        Kerb Weight (kg)1950198019952060
        Payload (kg)31025995875815
        Towing Capacity – Braked (kg)3000300030003000
        Towing Capacity – Unbraked (kg)750750750750
      • Safety, Security and Driver Assistance
        SpecificationT60 ProT60 Luxe
        ManualAutomaticManualAutomatic
        5 Star ANCAP Safety Rating
        1 Remote Key and 1 Normal Key
        2 Smart Keys
        Airbags (6) – Driver and front passenger airbags (2), side bags (2), full length curtain bags (2)
        Seat Belts Front Dual Pretensioning
        Child Anchoring – ISOFIX + Top Tether (2)
        Daytime Running Lights – LED
        Adaptive Front-Lighting System (AFS)
        Blind Spot Monitor4
        Fatigue Reminder and Attention Assist4
        Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS)
        Electronic Brake Assist (EBA)
        Electronic Brake-force Distribution (EBD)
        Electronic Stability Program (ESP)
        Hill Descent Control (HDC)
        Hill-Start Assist System (HAS)
        Roll Movement Intervention (RMI)
        Traction Control System (TCS)
        Vehicle Dynamics Control (VDC)
        Rear On Demand Differential Lock5
        Engine Immobiliser
        Fog Lights
        Keyless Entry and Start
        Remote Control Locking
        Lockable Glove Box
        Rear Parking Sensors
        Reversing Camera
        Tyre Pressure Monitoring System (TPMS)
      • Exterior
        SpecificationT60 ProT60 Luxe
        ManualAutomaticManualAutomatic
        Side Mirrors – Heated and Auto Folding
        Side Mirrors – Heated
        Door handle – Body Colour
        Door handle – Chrome
        Tub Rim Anchor Points (2)
        Tub Cargo Tie Down Hooks (4)
        Door Mirrors – Body colour
        Door Mirrors – Chrome
        Mudflaps – Front and Rear
        LED Headlights – Auto Dusk Sensing
        Roof Rails
        Rain Sensing Windscreen Wipers
        Side Steps
        Headboard
        Sports Bar
        Tub Liner – Polythene Insert
      • Comfort and Convenience
        SpecificationT60 ProT60 Luxe
        ManualAutomaticManualAutomatic
        Steering column – Height adjustable
        12V Power Outlet (2)
        Air Conditioning
        Air Conditioning – Climate Control
        Cruise Control
        Rear View Mirror – Auto Dimming
        Rear View Mirror – Manual Dimming
        Multifunction Steering Wheel
        Leather Bound Multi-function Steering Wheel6
      • Seating
        SpecificationT60 ProT60 Luxe
        ManualAutomaticManualAutomatic
        5 Seats
        Driver’s Seat – 6 way Manual adjustment
        Passenger’s Seat – 4 way Manual adjustment
        Front Row Seats – 6 way Electronic adjustment with Heating
        Cloth Seats
        Leather Trimmed Seats6
      • Audio and Communication
        SpecificationT60 ProT60 Luxe
        ManualAutomaticManualAutomatic
        6 Speakers
        10 Inch Touch Screen Entertainment System
        AM/FM Stereo Radio, Bluetooth and MP3
        Smart Phone Integration with Apple CarPlayTM and Android – interconnected
        USB Ports (2)
      • Warranty7
        SpecificationT60 ProT60 Luxe
        ManualAutomaticManualAutomatic
        5 year/130,000km (whichever occurs first) Warranty
        5 year/130,000km (whichever occurs first) Roadside Assist
        10 year Body Anti Perforation Warranty
      • View Disclaimers

        2. Fuel consumption figures according to ADR 81/02 derived from laboratory testing. Factors including but not limited to driving style, road and traffic conditions, environmental influences, vehicle condition and accessories fitted,will in practice in the real world lead to figures which generally differ from those advertised. Advertised figures are meant for comparison amongst vehicles only.

        3. Payload and kerb weight figures are based on vehicle certification. It is the driver’s responsibility to ensure: weight of fully loaded vehicles do not exceed GVM; front and rear axle load limits are not individually exceeded; the combined weight of the fully loaded vehicle (including tow ball download when towing) and trailer does not exceed the GCM; compliance to State and Territory towing regulations. Payload is the combined value of occupants, luggage, cargo, added options, accessories and tow ball download (when towing). Kerb weight includes the vehicle with a full tank of fuel and all standard equipment excluding occupants. Additional weights of optional features, occupants, luggage, cargo, accessories and tow ball download (when towing) must be taken into account when calculating payload and kerb weight. When a genuine tow bar and wiring are fitted, blind spot monitoring will be disabled.

        4. Safety technologies may not operate optimally under all driving conditions and effectiveness depends on many factors. Driver is responsible for safe and attentive driving. See owner’s manual for complete details.

        5. Self engages when required under 30 km/h.

        6. Leather accented features and upholstery contain some synthetic materials.

        7. Subject to terms and conditions on ldvautomotive.com.au

        All information in this document is correct at time of publication however variations may occur from time to time and Ateco Automotive Pty Ltd insofar as is permitted by law to do so, shall not be liable in any way as a result of any reliance by any person on anything contained in this document.